Royal Enfield Classic 350

Royal Enfield Classic 350

  • Renew policy in just 2 mins
  • Compare top Insurers & save upto 50%
  • 1,00,000 + Happy Customers
right arrow

Get Instant Quotes

Bike Make
(Brand)
Variant
RTO Code
Reg. Year
Proceed

Royal Enfield Bullet Classic 350 Bike Insurance

Royal Enfield’s traces of foundation go back to 1893 when the company was known as Enfield Cycle Company. Enfield Cycle made its first motorcycle in 1901 and in the following years it rolled out the iconic Bullet model. The bullish motorcycle was hand-picked by the Indian government to be used by Indian army and police for patrolling Indian border. To assemble Bullet locally, Redditch Company partnered with Chennai based Madras Motors and Enfield India was born.

By 1962, Enfield of India acquired all the machines requisite for building components in India and began to produce all required components locally. The British origin motorcycle manufacturer is now owned by Indian automaker, Eicher Motors, the merger took place in 1994 and since then it is renamed Royal Enfield India. The Royal Enfield Classic 350 commuter mimics elder sibling Classic 500 when it comes to styling, or to put it this way, it can be referred to the smaller version of the latter. Donning the retro design, the commuter bike is reminiscent of classic machines from yesteryears.

Exterior

Royal Enfield Classic 350 has a body colored retro looking front fender which covers its front tire completely. The front forks also gel well with its overall styling as they are partly chrome finished which suits its multi-spoke steel rim. Classic 350 has tiger eye lamps and circular headlight makes it look like Bullet but to differentiate, this bike features a small chrome finished tiny visor. Apart from this, Classic 350 has familiar orange colored circular indicators and chrome finished rear view mirrors. Classic 350 features a new fuel tank with simple styling and thigh rubber pads. This tank makes this bike look vintage and premium. Royal Enfield Classic 350 has 19 inches wheel at its front while its rear wheel is 18 inches. With a wheelbase of 1370 mm and a low ground clearance of 135 mm, Classic 350 feels rock solid at high speeds. It is available in following colors.

  • Classic Black

  • Ash

  • Chestnut

  • Classic Silver

  • Lagoon

  • Mint

Why to opt?

This motorcycle has all the qualities of a typical Royal Enfield and a relaxed and comfortable cruiser is what the company still intends to provide. The Royal Enfield Classic 350 is the highest selling model in Royal Enfield's range. Its retro styling combined with the relatively affordable price tag has caught the attention of the Indian buyers.  It is one of the most reliable models in the Royal Enfield stable.

Interior

Royal Enfield Classic 350 has similar instrument console to its other siblings. It features a fully analog instrument console with two circular dials. These dials are of different sizes and both of them are chrome surrounded. A regular speedometer and odometer can be seen in the bigger dial while the smaller dial houses its analog fuel gauge. Royal Enfield 350 classic is powered by a single cylinder, 4 strokes 346cc engine.Classic 350 is designed to give maximum comfort and it gets clear as soon as you step on this bike. Its wide and well-padded seat can hold you for hours and its coil springs make sure that your back stays stress-free. Royal Enfield classic 350 sticks to the road properly and feels quite relaxed in terms of handling. The bike offers superb handling on highways as well as in city traffic thanks to its capable suspension and braking system.

Why To Opt

Royal Enfield Classic 350 has a lockable toolkit on both sides which acts as a storage space. Its wide handlebar can be reached easily which provides you strong palm grip

Royal Enfield Bike Insurance

As Royal Enfield Classic350 is an expensive bike. it is not easy to maintain the cost of even slightest repair of the bike during any mishap without burning hole in the pocket., you want your motorcycle protected, along with your pocket, bike insurance is the answer. At the Harley-Davidson Insurance Services, the customer will be provided the service by the trusted motorcycle insurance agency that knows all about the Royal Enfield Classic350 motorcycle lifestyle. One will experience best industry-leading services, coverage, and support. It’s why riders should trust the insurer to help and protect them and their bikes.

The standard features that are including when you opt for Royal Enfield Classic350 Bike insurance are:

  • Genuine Repair of the bike is assured with the genuine accessories and parts of Royal Enfield Classic350.

  • Personal Accident cover.

  • Guaranteed assistance.

  • Benefits of cashless transactions through network garages.

Specifications

Engine Displacement - 346cc

Max Power - 19.8 bhp @ 5250 rpm

Mileage - 35-40 Kmpl

Transmission - Manual

Variants

Variant Name
Royal Enfield Classic 350 Redditch Edition
Royal Enfield Classic 350 Rear Disc (Gunmetal Grey)
Royal Enfield Classic 500 Battle Green Edition
Royal Enfield Classic 500

Insurance Calculator