Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance


It's a joint venture between Bajaj Finserv Limited and Allianz SE. Both enjoy a status of proficiency, constancy and power. Bajaj Allianz received the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (IRDA) certificate of registration on 2nd May,2001 to carry out various businesses in India. The company has a certified and paid up capital of Rs110 crores. Bajaj Finserv Limited holds 74% and the residual 26% is held by Allianz, SE. The Bajaj Allianz has achieved LOKMAT 2014 BFSI Awards for Best Life Insurance Company in Private Sector and established SKOCH Financial Inclusion & Deepening Award 2014. It has known to be the Best Insurance Company in the private sector at the IPE Banking, Financial Services and Insurance (BFSI) 2013.


Life insurance is a type of comprehensive coverage that is ready to provide required financial assistance in different stages of life. Some plans provide you the facility of savings and few provides protection that will allow you to have a worry free life.


Types of Life Insurance plans: Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance
iSecure: It provides the financial assistance to secure your family's financial needs.

Term Insurance Plan - iSecure More: It is an additional term insurance coverage that will enhance your protection to meet the family's increasing financial requirements.


iSecure Loan: iSecure loan insurance plan protects you from any loan liabilities.


Bajaj Allianz Life Secure - A Non-Linked Whole Life Term Plan: It provides protection for the lifetime.


Bajaj Allianz LifeStyle Secure - A Non-linked Term Assurance Plan: A risk insurance cover which assures financial protection to your family.


Save Assure - Traditional Endowment Plan: It provides protection to you and your family along with the guaranteed sum assured.


Guarantee Assure: It helps you in getting a worry free life.


Bajaj Allianz Cash Assure - A Traditional Money-Back Plan: This plan provides protection & compulsory savings.


Bajaj Allianz Elite Assure - A Non-linked Endowment Plan: It provides attractive returns while you are protecting your family.


Fortune Gain - A Unit-linked Insurance Plan: it is a non-participating, individual, single premium Unit-Linked endowment plan.
Invest Assure - A Non-Linked Endowment Plan: It gives assured protection along with financial benefits.


Pension Guarantee- Bajaj Allianz: It provides guaranteed income.


Retire Rich - A Unit-linked Pension Plan: It takes care of your post retirement life.


Future Gain - A Unit-linked Endowment Plan: It provides maximum premium allocation.


Lifelong assure: It provides protection and income till your 100 birthday.


A Traditional Savings Plan - Bajaj Allianz Young Assure: A traditional savings insurance plan which makes sure that your dreams are fulfilled irrespective of any eventualities.

Other plans of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance
• Bajaj Allianz Life Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana
• Group Income Protection
• Group Term Life Insurance Plan
• Group Employee Benefit Plan
• Group Employee Care
• Group Credit Protection Plus
• Group Term Care
• Group Superannuation Secure
• Group Annuity Plan
• Niyamit Sanchay Suraksha
• CSC Bachat
• Riders



Premium Comparison of Top 5 Companies With Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited




Company Name 2013 2014
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited1353812429
HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Limited1132312063
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited1045010739
Max Life Insurance Company Limited66397279
Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Limited52164833
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited68935843



Contact Address

GE Plaza,?Airport Road?, YerawadaPune 411 006

Tel :?020-66026777Tel : 020-66026777 Fax : 020 -66026789


Latest Bajaj Allianz Insurance News

Insurers Introduce Consumer Awareness Drive

The insurance companies are now taking a few steps to support the concept of insurance among people. These awareness campaigns comprise of social media promotions, road shows and customer meets. The focus here is not the brand promotion or advertising, but purely for insurance awareness. For example, Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance has approved an insurance

Read More...

Wednesday January 06, 2016

Foundation Laid For Long-Term Changes

2015 was an important year for the insurance sector in India. The Insurance Laws (Amendment) Act, 2015 was passed which allowed increasing the foreign direct investment limits in the insurance sector from 26 percent to 49 percent. Moreover, it allows better power to the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (Irdai) to fix distributor’s

Read More...

Wednesday December 30, 2015

Dhan Lakshmi Bank Ties-Up with Bajaj Allianz

Dhanlaxmi Bank, which is a private bank has entered into a tie-up with Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance to become a corporate agent of the insurer. As part the agreement, the bank will continue to be a corporate agent for nine years and sell life insurance policies of Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance. Since 2009, the bank has

Read More...

Friday October 09, 2015