Sehwag PX
Car Insurance
  • Compare Top Insurers & Save upto 50%
  • Renew Car Insurance Within 2 Minutes
  • Buy Instantly With Minimal Documentation
  • Avail Add On Covers At Nominal Charges
  • Grab The EMI Option For Ease

Free Quotes From Top Companies

Car Make
Variant
RTO Code
Reg. Year
CONTINUE

Car Insurance

Car insurance is an insurance policy that offers financial cover to the insured vehicle in the hour of need. With the help of a car insurance policy, the policyholder will get the required cover against loss or damage of the vehicle that is caused by accident, theft, fire, explosion, self ignition, lightning, riots, strikes, Act of terrorism, Transit by Rail, Road, Air & Elevator and natural calamities, (Earthquake, Flood and more).

Importance of Car Insurance

In India, around 55 road accidents take place every hour. What will you do if the repairing cost is high and you are not able to get it done on time? Who will be responsible for the damages as well? There is where an effective car insurance policy takes place. Those who are already insured with a valid car insurance policy can ask their insurer for assistance and can get the repairs done on time. In the case of third party liability, if you have a valid car insurance p[lan then the insurance company will deal with the same without any hassles. However, no one will offer the required cover to you if your vehicle is not insured. You have to pay for all the damages on your own.

Apart from the benefit of paying for the damage and medical treatments that occur because of any injuries, the drivers might face serious legal liabilities. That’s why it is mandatory to carry valid car insurance as per the Indian law. In India, as per Chapter 11 (Section 145 to 164) of The Motor Vehicles Act, 1988, it is mandatory to have at least a Third-party car insurance.

Recently, the government of India has changed many rules and imposed huge penalties to curb the violations and to make sure that everyone is traveling safely. Apart from these penalties, punishment such as jail sentences is also there. For the same, the government has made changes in the Motor Vehicles ACT Amendment 2019, which passed recently by the cabinet.

Types of Car Insurance Plans in India

In India, Car Insurance is broadly categorized in two different forms. Both are effective enough to assist the insured to deal with the expenses of unwanted road emergencies. The two types of car insurance are stated below:-

car third party

Third Party Liability Plans

Third party liability cover is basically designed in a way under which the insurer will be liable to offer the cover to damages which are caused by you to a third party. Third party liability cover is not liable to cover any losses or damages caused to the policyholder. It is basically designed to take care of the minimum risks which are covered under the Auto Vehicles Act 1938.

The third-party liability insurance quote is the mixture of a few components which comprises of:-

  • Third-party premium
  • Personal Accident Owner Driver Cover
  • Goods and Service tax
and
comprehensive coverage

Comprehensive Plans

Comprehensive cover is the most effective form of car insurance and designed in a way that can offer wider coverage to the insured and the third party as well. Under the same, you not only get the basic third party liability cover but also the complete coverage to your vehicle as well. It will provide cover against maximum expenses to the insured car and third party liability.

The quote for the comprehensive cover is the sum of its components which include:

  • Third-Party premium & Own Damage premium
  • The premium for Personal Accident Owner-Driver Cover
  • Additional coverage (add-ons) along with Goods & Services Tax

Benefits of Car Insurance

As per the Indian law, to drive legally on the roads of India, a car insurance plan is mandatory. However, along with this mandatory law, car insurance carries a wide range of benefits for you, which makes it a way better product for car owners in India. Car insurance policies are helpful for the users, in the long run, it not only protects in the hour of need but also make sure that the insured is getting additional benefits. Some of these benefits include:

loss damage

Loss or Damage Cover

The insured get coverage against loss or damage that takes place because of accidents, fire, theft, self-ignition, natural calamities.

personal accident cover

Personal Accident Cover

It takes care of all expenses that occur in the treatment of insured in case of an accident which left the insured injured

zero depreciation cover

Zero Depreciation Cover

Under Zero Dep Cover, insured will get the original cost of the vehicle’s part instead of depreciated value from the insurer.

NCB

No Claim Bonus

When you do not file any claim during the policy tenure, then you will be liable to avail a discount of 5 % to 50 % at the time of renewal.

roadside assistance

Roadside Assistance

Roadside assistance offers multiple benefits such as emergency transport, daily allowances, taxi benefits, and many more.

additional benefits

Additional Covers

Apart from the basic cover, there are several additional covers as well that you can opt for wider coverage but they vary from insurer to insurer.

Invoice Cover

Invoice Cover

It is an add-on-cover that assists the policyholder in case of a complete loss of car because of any damage caused by an accident.

Replacement Cover

Replacement Cover

In case of loss of keys, this feature will cover the expenses of its replacement procurement of new locks also.

Inclusions and Exclusions of Car Insurance Plan

What is Covered

  • It covers all damages caused to your car that take place because of accidents
  • Will be liable to avail Personal Accident Cover, in case of death or permanent disability.
  • Financial protection against Natural Calamities such as floods, earthquakes, etc.
  • In case of Theft, your insurance company will pay an amount which will be equal to your IDV
  • Man-made disasters such as riots, strikes, fire, and terrorism will be covered

What is Not Covered

  • Damages that caused to the vehicle while driving under the influence of alcohol
  • Loss and damages that that take place because of war and nuclear risk
  • Accidental Damages that take place while using your car for illegal activities
  • Losses incurred while driving without a valid license is not covered as it is an illegal activity in India.
  • It will not cover regular mechanical expenses because of consistent wear and tear

Why Compare Online?

Having valid car insurance is mandatory in India under the Motor Vehicles Act, 1988. In India, there are several insurance companies that deal with car insurance. So with so many options, it becomes quite difficult to choose the accurate and best insurance policy. Here at PolicyX.com, we assist you to choose the best plan with the help of free quotes that allow you to save up to 60 percent on the premium of your car insurance as well.

compare PX

Several Options: With the available different options, you can assure that you opt for the best insurance policy for your car. By doing a comparison, you will also get to know that there are many insurance companies in the market which have better plans for you.

Convenient: It is very convenient as it allows you to compare quotes of top insurance companies instantly. No hassles and easy to use. With the help fo free quotes, we allow you to compare different policies from the comfort of your home.

Save Money: Comparing car insurance online is a better idea to get clarity of each and every detail associated with the product. It keeps complete transparency, like what will be the premium, what you will get under it and what will not. It will help in taking the right decision.

Transparency: Comparing car insurance online is a better idea to get clarity of each and every detail associated with the product. It keeps complete transparency, like what will be the premium, what you will get under it and what will not. It will help in taking the right decision.

Minimal Documentation: If you think that for online purchase, the documentation process will be a hassle then you are mistaken here. We allow you to buy car insurance without much documentation and deliver a soft copy of your policy documents to your Email address.

compare PX

Benefits of Buying Car Insurance Policies Online

Investing in a car insurance policy online is the most convenient and effective medium. These days, insurance companies have come out with several innovative ideas which have made the whole buying process easier. Investing in a car insurance policy do carry several benefits such as

Easy to Accessible

With the online medium, you are free to access the website and app from anywhere. If you have an internet connection then place and time is not a constraint for you. With the same, you can visit any insurance company from your home and can buy an effective plan easily. Moreover, you can take help of an online insurance web aggregator to compare plans and can get the best out of all.

Easy, Hassle-free and less Time-consuming

The entire process of buying insurance has become a lot easier. You can log into the same any time and can make your purchase. The entire process of purchase is hassle free and takes a very little time as compared to an offline insurance policy. It requires less documentation and you don't have to stand in the long queues of offices.

Comparing Several Options

With the online platform, you will be able to compare several plans provided by top insurance companies of India. You can compare the plan on the basis of your requirements, coverage, budget, etc. With the online facility, you are basically getting the freedom of choosing the best insurance plan according to your needs.

Affordable Cost and Less Documentation

When it comes to investing in car insurance online, you can buy the same easily at a lower price as compared to the offline plans. Also, those who buy car insurance through online modes/online are given certain discounts on insurance premium as paperless documentation cuts down the insurance company's expense too.

Instant Premium Calculation and Approval

The insurance company comes out with a built-in tool which is popular by the name of insurance premium calculator. The insured just have to prove some basic information and the rest is upon the calculator. The insurance company can verify the provided information anytime for the easy approval of your claim on time.

How to Choose the Best Car Insurance Plan?

Choosing the right car insurance plan is as equal as buying a car insurance plan. When it comes to buying an adequate car insurance policy, it is vital to compare features or plans before buying or renewing the current policy. When it comes to premium then the same depends upon the Insured Declared Value (IDV) of your car. The more the IDV the more will be the premium amount, the less IDVs leads to the low premium amount.

At PolicyX.com, you can compare policies from top insurance companies with the help of free quotes in a few minutes which will help you in buying the best. Auto insurance policy majorly covers the loss that occurs because of theft, scratch or accidents. With an effective car insurance plan, you will get bumper to bumper coverage.

Things to Consider Before Buying Car Insurance Plan

Brand : When it comes to investing in car insurance policy then the reputation of the insurer play a vital role. You must have a look at the company’s record and claim ratio as well. An insurance company which carries a bad reputation would not be good to go for your car insurance purchase.

Voluntary Excess : As per the industry expert, the voluntary excess should be less as compared to the NCB amount.

Safety Features : In the case where your car owns any safety feature such as Alarm, Immobilizer, and many other items, then you will be liable to avail a great discount.

NCB : It is always advisable to the insured then do not file a claim for minor damages and repairs. Try to pay it from your own pocket as it will help you in getting NCB that would be great for your future requirements and the benefit will be high as compared to the minor repair cost.

Network Garages : You invest in a car insurance policy to deal with the financial emergency that occurs because of any damage/loss of your vehicle. These days, many insurance companies are offering cashless service with the network garages. Hence, search for the insurance companies that carry a big list of network garages.

Claim Settlement Ratio of Car Insurance Companies

There is no doubt that a person invests in a car insurance plan so that he/she can get the required financial cover easily. But, how will it help if you are not going to get the claim amount easily? That’s why it is important to choose the right insurer with a high claim settlement ratio.

But how you can file the claim and how the whole claim settlement process work is equally important for you to understand.

Here's an exhaustive list of the companies that offer car insurance plans with best settlement ratio -

S.No.Insurance CompanyClaim Ratio
(2016-2017)
Claim Ratio
(2017-2018)
1Bajaj Allianz Insurance Co Ltd78.50%77.61%
2Bharti AXA General Insurance Company76.88%98.50%
3Cholmandalam Insurance Company40.07%39.96%
4Future Generali Insurance Company78.93%87.42%
5HDFC ERGO Health Insurance Company50.76%52.58%
6Iffco Tokio General Insurance Company104.30%90.69%
7Liberty Videocon General Insurance Company74.37%74.58%
8Magma HDI General Insurance Company181.20%34.93%
9National Insurance Company126.98%115.55%
10New India Assurance Company102.94%103.19%
11Oriental General Insurance Company118.23%113.86%
12Raheja QBE General Insurance Company126.70%18.19%
13Reliance General Insurance Company91.39%106.54%
14Royal Sundaram General Insurance Company62.09%61.41%
15SBI General Inusrance Company53.43%52.93%
16Shriram General Insurance Company38.57%50.83%
17Star Insurance Company60.51%61.76%
18TATA AIG General Insurance Company57.20%60.68%
19United India Insurance Company138.51%110.95%
20Universal Sompo General Insurance Company86.14%104.17%

Source: IRDA (Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India)

How to Buy Car Insurance Policy?

Apart from the being mandate feature, car insurance carries a wide range of benefits for you, which makes it a way better product for car owners in India. Some of these benefits include:-

  • 01
    Visit quote section which is available at the top of this page
  • 02
    Fill basic details to get free car insurance quotes & Click on the ‘Proceed’ tab.
  • 03
    Compare quotes on the basis of features, cover, benefits, facilities, premium, etc.
  • 04
    Choose the right plan that can go well with your needs.
  • 05
    Click on the ‘Buy’ tab & Make the payment using different payment modes
  • 06
    Bingo, you are insured now

Car Insurance Renewal

For the renewal, you can simply visit out quotes section which is present at the top of this page. We will assist you throughout the process. Our renewing process is easy and hassles free. We are helping our customers in renewing the existing policy or can go for portability as well for wider coverage.

Car Insurance Renewal Checklist

  • Right Coverage: Those who own the only third-party plan should start thinking about the comprehensive policy. With such helpful and effective insurance plans you can easily get the desired cover.
  • Check IDV: You will get compensation in case of where the theft or loss takes place. Re-evaluate the car's Insured Declared Value against premiums. With the same, you will come to know about the best price.
  • Claims Check: It makes a huge difference. If you haven't gone through the claims ratio of your previous insurance company, then verify it now.
  • Check Cashless Garages: Look at all the cashless garages near your area that would offer repair services for your car.
  • Add-ons: Check all the available add-ons to get the most suitable one for yourself.
  • Deductibles & Discounts: Take advantage of all available discounts. The deductible is the amount that you have to pay every time before the claim.

How can you Renew Online?

  • Visit our car insurance page & fill some basic details about your car.
  • Check quotes and choose the one that you think can easily go well with your needs.
  • Pay using different modes of payment, like net banking, debit/credit card and many more.
  • You can ask for personal assistance from our team of experts as well.

Car Insurance Premium Calculation?

Car insurance premium is basically the amount that you have to pay to keep your policy active. Car Insurance Premium usually varies from insurer to insurer and model to model as well. To calculate car insurance premium, you can use the below-stated formula. And can have a look at various factors that affect the premium amount.

Premium = Own Damage Premium – (No claim bonus + discounts) + Liability Premium as Fixed by the IRDA + Cost of Add-ons.

On the basis of the below-mentioned point, the company determines the car insurance premium

Year of Manufacture of the Vehicle

This determines the age of the car. Older vehicles can have decrease insurance rates in contrast to automobiles which might be especially new.

Vicinity of Registration of the Automobile

Your residential place and the vicinity in which you got your vehicle registered also has an impact on car insurance premium.

Model of the Auto

If an automobile has steeply-priced or uncommon spare parts, the coverage top class of the car might be higher as well.

The Motive of the Auto

Automobile insurance carriers offer personal and business coverage rules. If a vehicle is used for business functions, it will attract higher coverage rates.

Safety Devices

Present-day motors are geared up with safety capabilities and anti-theft devices. You're eligible to get a discount on the premium of up to 2.5% if your vehicle is secure.

Claims Records

If you raise a claim against your vehicle insurance, the premium for is probably to head up. If you abstain from raising claims, you may be rewarded with a No-claim Bonus (NCB).

For e.g IF you owned a Swift Dezire the premium will be following as per Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company for 1-year tenure- Comprehensive insurance plan

Registration YearCarModelPremium
2018MARUTI SWIFT DZIRELXI (1298 cc)7586

Update - As per the New IRDAI Notification, thinking about the compulsory feature of third-party insurance, insurance companies have to make sure that the third-party insurance is made available at their underwriting offices via all available channels of distribution inclusive of online medium as well.

Due to the new notification, the premiums are also increased for the car third-party liability covers with effect from June 16, 2019.

Comparison of new third-party premium rates with previous one

Description of vehiclePremium Percentage increase
Private cars with engine capacity
Exceeding 1000cc but not exceeding 1500cc12.50%
Exceeding 1500ccNo change
Not exceeding 1000cc*12%

How To File A Claim?

In case of an accident or an emergency, it is important for you to inform the insurer as soon as possible. There are two ways, you can for CASHLESS or either for REIMBURSEMENT.

Cashless

It is the most preferred option to get the claim. With the help of network garages, the company starts offering a cashless claim facility under which you don’t have to pay a single penny for your repairs. All you have to do is following the below-mentioned steps.

  • Inform the insurer as soon as possible
  • Allow surveyor to analyze your vehicle and the whole scenario
  • Submit all the documents
  • After getting the approval, the surveyor will directly connect with the garage and pay on your behalf
and

Reimbursement

  • Inform the insurer through their toll-free number/ or mail
  • Submit a claim with Claim Form
  • Provide the copies of the driving license, RC book, the Policy document
  • If required, submit FIR as well
  • Provide estimated bill, invoice and payment receipt along with the form
  • The insurance company will analyze your case and will revert accordingly
  • After getting the approval, the respected team will reimburse you directly

Reasons for Car Insurance Claim Rejection

  • No valid license
  • Second-hand car but no insurance
  • Delay in informing your insurer
  • Influence of alcohol or drugs
  • Consequential Damages
  • Your car is too old to be repaired
  • Car Repairing without informing your insurer
  • Installing unregistered CNG kit
  • Exceeding limitation of use

Testimonials

  • "good claim settlement"
    After the accident there were damages incurred to my car. Policyx helped me in claim settlement

    - Ramesh Soni, Mumbai

  • "Credibility"
    PolicyX is a credible portal and they helped while calim settlement

    - Swati Rajawat, Mysore

  • "Polite staff attitude"
    When I was buying policy from them. The staff was very polite and gave me all the information I needed at the time.

    - Sheena Mathur, Goa

Car Insurance FAQ's

The best way is to use an online insurance web aggregator at the time of purchase or renewal. Online insurance web aggregator will provide free quotes and comparison services so that you can take advantage of the same and choose the best insurance policy for yourself. Through this, you will be able to buy the cheapest policy for yourself.

There are many customer-friendly car insurance companies such as Iffco Tokio car insurance, SBI, Bajaj Allianz and many more. Just search for the best one on the internet and insure your vehicle today.

In India, if you own a car, then it is mandatory to have car insurance with you. There are several cons of not paying for car insurance. It will be illegal to run a vehicle without it. If you do not pay for car insurance then it will not protect you from unwanted incidents. This is something that will provide the needful coverage to you. You must insure your vehicle today, there are many insurers such as IFFCO Tokio car insurance, Bajaj Allianz and much more.

If any company rejects your car insurance policy or renewal of the same, then you can take help of online insurance companies that can provide you the needful service easily. There are many companies such as New India assurance, Bajaj Allianz and many more. So don't lose hope you will surely get the best one for yourself.

There are several websites of top insurance companies such as New India Assurance, Oriental Insurance Company and many more. If you are confused which is the best for you then choose an online insurance web aggregator, compare quotes and get the best plan from the top insurance company in a few minutes.

See if you are looking for the best car or home insurance companies in India then there are several options such as Oriental Insurance Company, New India Assurance, Bajaj Allianz and many more. It will be good if you can take help of an online insurance web aggregator which can provide free quotes and comparison service. With it, you will be able to get the best plan in a few minutes.

Yes, you can switch insurance company whenever you want. But you have to keep in mind that most of the companies will not pay you back. You can ask your insurer about the refund system before switching your policy or check your policy documents carefully. There are many insurance companies that offer car insurance at a cheap price such as Bajaj Allianz, New India Assurance and many more.

The following documents are needed while plying in public places-

  • Certificate of Insurance
  • Xerox copy of Registration Certificate
  • Pollution under Control Certificate
  • Photocopy of Driving Licence of person who is driving the vehicle

Yes, in the case has anti-theft devices, approved by the Automobile Research Association of India (ARAI), then you will be liable to get discount on own damage premium.

Constructive Total Loss refers to the accidental loss/ damage to your car/bike where the aggregate cost of repairs amount is more than 75% of the Insured Declared Value (IDV).

Yes. For example, if the insured has a cover of Rs.10,000 and incurs an expense of Rs.15,000, then the insured will have to pay Rs.5,000.

ARAI is the short form of Automotive Research Association of India. If you have an anti-theft device in your vehicle which is approved by ARAI then you are eligible for a 2.5% discount on the Own Damage (OD) premium.

A premium bearing endorsement is a form of endorsement for which additional premium is charged. For an example, transfer of ownership, an addition of LPG/ CNG kit, change of RTO location, etc. are premium bearing endorsements.

The documents required to cancel the policy by the customers are as follows:

  • Customer Request Letter
  • Alternate policy proof (TP / Comprehensive)
  • Original Policy Copy

The value of damage in the case where a vehicle meets with an accident is known as salvage. The retrieval of the damaged vehicle to its initial condition is not possible is considered a total loss.

When it comes to the online platform, the buying procedure becomes simple and hassle-free. However, in case the company ask for the document, you need to keep a few documents ready such as

  • The copy of your Registration Certificate (RC) of your vehicle
  • The invoice copy for a new car
  • Previous insurance policy
  • No claim bonus reserving letter, whenever required

We all know that too many options will always lead to confusion. Because of the same, it is always advisable to compare plans on the basis of a few things such as

  • Insurance Company: It is important to check the company’s record before finalizing anyone. Check the claim ratio and time taken by to the company in the same process.
  • Premium and Coverage: Look for wider cover at an affordable premium. Don't forget to add valuable riders to your basic car insurance policy.
  • Cashless Garage Network: Make sure about the insurer’s network garages in your area. You must remember that you can avail cashless services only at these garages.

No, online car insurance is not limited to a new car. You can also renew your existing policies with the same.

The personal accident cover that is available with the compulsary Third Party Insurance is up to Rs 1 lakh. However, a person can easily increase the cover with the help of an optional Personal Accident add-on cover by paying an additional premium. It offers the cover for temporary or permanent disability and death caused because of an accident.

Yes, there are add-on covers for the car accessories. Basically, it is an attractive idea that you can easily attract customers to it. By paying an additional premium, you can make sure that you are covered of the cost incurred on your car accessories that basic car insurance do not cover.

Yes, it is possible and a far better way as compared to the offline process. For the same, you can visit the insurer’s website. After reaching there, you must provide your previous year car insurance policy details. You will get the chance to compare different policies by several top insurers of India and can renew the same easily from the same page.

When you compare car insurance quotes online on PolicyX.com you will get free quotes for your car from different insurance companies. In case of any query regarding the plan that you choose, then you can speak to our experts who will to guide you through the process.

With an effective car insurance policy, the insured will get the coverage against loss or damage of the vehicle that is caused by Accident, theft, fire, explosion, self ignition, lightning, riots, strikes, Act of terrorism, Transit by Rail, Road, Air & Elevator and natural calamities, (Earthquake, Flood and more).

  1. It will also offer the required cover against all financial liability that caused injury or death of a third party or damage to the property
  2. The personal accident will also come under various car insurance

In case of Theft, the insurance company will provide an amount which will be equal to your IDV.

The insurance company comes out with a built-in tool which is popular by the name of insurance premium calculator. The insured just have to prove some basic information and the rest is upon the calculator. The insurance company can verify the provided information anytime for the easy approval of your claim on time.

Insured Declared Value(IDV) is your car's current market value. It is also an idea about the highest amount that you receive from a car insurance claim. This includes situations where you have incurred a total loss or damaged beyond repair.

The insurance company will arrive at the IDV by assessing the following information:

  1. The registration details of the vehicle
  2. The city where the car was registered
  3. The registration date or date of first purchase
  4. The current registration type, i.e., company or individual owner
  5. The make and model of the car and the manufacturer
  6. The cubic capacity of the car's engine
  7. The vehicle description
  8. x-showroom price of the car, i.e., the actual cost of the car plus tax.

It will be written evidence of an agreed change in the policy. It is basically a document that incorporates changes in terms of the policy. For the same, an additional premium is charged.

The following documents are needed while plying in public places-
Certificate of Insurance

Xerox copy of Registration Certificate

Pollution under Control Certificate

Photocopy of Driving Licence of person who is driving the vehicle

Yes, you can easily transfer the insurance in the name of the buyer. For the same, you have to inform the insurance company about the same. For the same procedure, a fresh proposal form has to be filled in this case. There is a nominal fee charged for transfer of insurance with pro-rata recovery of NCB.

As you fit the CNG / LPG kit, it is highly important to inform about the same to the Road Transport Authority (RTA) where the vehicle is registered and your Insurance Company. The RTA will make changes in the Registration Certificate (RC) accordingly, and the Insurance Company will inform you about the additional pay that you have to pay for the same otherwise the company can reject the claim in the hour of need.

No, you have to inform the insurer about the claim immediately without any delay otherwise the insurer will not be able to pay the claim amount.

Yes, the company offer 50% discount on the damage premium to the handicapped people.

If you choose the zero depreciation cover then you will get the original cost of the part and not the depreciated one from the insurer. Usually, the companies offer these add on the cover to those cars which are 2 to 3 years old. For taking advantage of this add-on-cover you have to pay an extra small amount apart from the basic premium.

No the basic car insurance policy will not provide cover against regular mechanical expenses due to consistent wear and tear. You can get the cover against the same by buying an additional rider.

Find Out What PolicyX Customers Says

May 29, 2018

Reyansh
Noida

Thanks for the quick online support.it is better than New India as well as Oriental.

May 25, 2018

Ashok
Bikaner

It's a good Experience and easy to process Mr. Gagandeep Singh he helped me a lot great follow up and nice to see the aggressiveness towards sales.

May 22, 2018

Rupali
Panipat

I have taken the car insurance from Tata AIG Car Insurance and the premium is 8000. I never had any issues with the policy and their services.

May 20, 2018

Roshan
Noida

I am happy with the coverage value of this insurance policy and they cover bumper to bumper damages.

May 16, 2018

Ankit
Bhiwandi

The policy coverage is 2.40 lakhs. I have good claim experience with them once they had covered 80%, The insurance was taken in 2017, car modal is Honda Amaze.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Last updated on 22-10-2019